2017 DRAFT |
Rd. 1 |
Rd.2 |
Rd. 3 |
Rd. 4 |
Rd. 5 |
Rd. 6 |
Rd. 7 |
Rd. 8 |
Rd. 9 |
Rd. 10 |
Rd. 11 |
Rd. 12 |
Rd. 13 |
Rd. 14 |
Rd. 15 |
|
BRIGHTON STRANGLERS |
Chase Anderson rhp |
Corey Knebel rhp |
Kyle Wright rhp |
Sixto Sanchez rhp |
Aaron Altherr of |
Colton Welker 3b |
K.J. Harrison c |
Alex Verdugo of |
Justus Sheffield lhp |
German Marquez rhp |
Richard Bleier lhp |
|||||
DELMAR DANES
|
Fernando Tatis, Jr. 3b |
Felipe Rivero lhp |
Daniel Johnson of |
Carter Kieboom ss |
Tyler Mahle rhp |
Ryan Helsley rhp |
Lazaro Armenteros of |
MACKS** Juan Nicasio rhp |
Daulton Varsho c |
Sheldon Neuse 3b/ss |
Nick Vincent rhp |
Akil Badoo of |
||||
MT.VERNON THUNDER
|
Rhys Hoskins 1b/lf |
Brendan McKay 1b/lhp |
Scott Alexander lhp |
Blake Parker rhp |
Trevor Williams rhp |
Jose Martinez 1b/of |
Shane Greene rhp |
Joe Kelly rhp |
Yolmer Sanchez 2b/3b |
Shane Baz rhp |
James Pazos lhp |
James Nelson 3b |
Brian Miller of |
Esteury Ruiz 3b |
Jake Marisnick of |
|
ALBANY METROS
|
Royce Lewis ss |
Mike Minor lhp |
Forrest Whitely rhp |
Aroldys Vizcaino rhp |
Jacob Gonzalez 3b |
Anthony Swarzak rhp |
Chris Stratton rhp |
Danny Diaz ss/3b |
Jake Rogers c |
Tanner Houck rhp |
John Brebbian rhp |
Lolo Sanchez of |
||||
PENFIELD COASTERS
|
Chris Taylor if/of |
Manny Pina c |
Corbin Burnes rhp |
Cole Ragans lhp |
Johan Camargo if |
Evan White 1b |
Jose Perela of |
Miguel Andujar 3b |
Garrett Hampson 2b |
Matt Albers rhp |
Logan Morrison 1b |
Yordan Alvarez 1b |
||||
FLEETWOOD MACKS
|
Scott Kingery 2b |
Chad Green rhp |
Justin Smoak 1b |
Nick Pratto 1b |
Brandon McCarthy rhp |
M.J. Melendez c |
Chris Iannetta c |
Joe Dunand ss |
Tyler Lyons rhp |
Ronald Torreyes if |
||||||
WESTWOOD WIZARDS
|
Keston Hiura 2b |
Brad Rooker 1b |
Jake Burger 3b |
Franklin Perez rhp |
Sean Doolittle lhp |
Dinelson Lamet rhp |
Miguel Rojas ss |
Ben Lively rhp |
||||||||
PELHAM PIPERS
|
Jo Adell of |
Tim Beckham ss |
Aaron Hicks of |
Alex Claudio rhp |
Nolan Jones 3b |
Jake Janis rhp |
Robinson Chirinos c |
Delino DeShields,Jr. of |
Jose Ramirez rhp |
Hans Crouse lhp |
Matt Barnes rhp |
Josh Fields rhp |
Wandy Peralta rhp |
D.L. Hall lhp |
||
RYE CRACKERS
|
Avisail Garcia rf |
Brad Peacock rhp |
Parker Bridwell rhp |
Jhoulis Chacin rhp |
Brent Suter lhp |
Austin Jackson of |
Cory Gearrin rhp |
Mikie Mahtook of |
Sam Freeman lhp |
Trevor Rosenthal rhp |
Joakim Soria rhp |
Chris Seise ss |
||||
MT.VERNON HAYMAKERS
|
Zach Godley rhp |
Jordan Montgomery lhp |
McKenzie Gore lhp |
Nick Goody rhp |
Drew Ellis 3b |
Jose Siri of |
Mason Martin 1b |
David Hernandez rhp |
Tommy Hunter rhp |
Vidal Brujan 2b |
||||||
PITTSFORD PLAGUE
|
Austin Barnes c |
Mitch Haniger of |
Charlie Morton rhp |
Adam Frazier of/2b |
Adrian Morejon lhp |
Zach McAllister rhp |
Wander Javier ss/2b |
Nate Pearson rhp |
Austin Beck of |
Brandon Morrow rhp |
Jesus Aguilar 1b |
Taylor Rogers lhp |
||||
BAY CITY BLUES
|
Heliot Ramos of |
Mike Clevenger rhp |
Tristan Lutz of |
Wander Franco ss/2b |
Cal Quantrill rhp |
Chance Adams rhp |
Antonio Senzatela rhp |
Boog Powell of |
Victor Caratini c |
Michel Baez rhp |
Estevan Florial of |
Kevin Plawecki c |
||||
BETHLEHEM STARS
|
Luis Castillo rhp |
Zach Cozart ss |
Adam Haseley of |
Ervin Santana rhp |
Ben Gamel of |
Brandon Woodruff rhp |
Alex Avila c |
Logan Warmoth ss |
Ryan Tepera rhp |
|||||||
ALBANY CAPS
|
Jacob Faria rhp |
Jose Urena rhp |
Dominick Leone rhp |
Ronaldo Hernandez c |
Alex Faedo rhp |
Tommy Kahnle rhp |
Randall Delgado rhp |
Steve Duggar of |
Emilio Pagan rhp |
Brandon Kintzler rhp |
Jaime Barria rhp |
Craig Stammen rhp |
Freddy Peralta rhp |
Dawel Lugo 3b |
||
FAIRPORT TITANS
|
Hunter Greene rhp |
Pavin Smith 1b |
Luis Robert of |
Chris Rusin lhp |
Yusmiero Petit rhp |
Brandon Marsh of |
C.C. Sabathia lhp |