|
Draft 2014
TEAM |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Round 4 |
Round 5 |
Round 6 |
Round 7 |
Round 8 |
Round 9 |
Round 10 |
Round 11 |
Round 12 |
Round 13 |
Round 14 |
STRANGLERS |
Jose
Abreu
1b |
Jake
deGrom
rhp |
Jimmy
Nelson
rhp |
Adrian
Rondon
ss |
Ken
Giles
rhp |
Marcos
Molina
rhp |
Scott
Kazmir
lhp |
Jesse
Hahn
rhp |
Frank
Rodriguez
rhp |
David
Peralta
of |
Jesse
Chavez
rhp |
J.P.
Howell
lhp |
|
|
THUNDER |
Rusney
Castillo
cf |
Forrest
Wall
2b |
Colin
McHugh
rhp |
Willy
Adames
ss |
Chris
Coghlan
of |
Ben
Paulsen
1b |
Jason
Hammel
rhp |
Renato
Nunez
3b |
Jonathan
Broxton
rhp |
Tyler
Kolek
rhp |
Kevin
Quackenbush
rhp |
Ruben
Tejada
ss |
|
|
TITANS |
Kyle
Schwarber
c/of/1b |
Ozhaino
Albies
ss |
Steve
Pearce
1b/lf/rf |
Lucas
Duda
1b |
Yusmeiro
Petit
rhp |
Gilbert
Lara
1b/3b |
Mike
Fiers
rhp |
Braxton
Davidson
1b |
Luis
Severino
rhp |
Adam
Warren
rhp |
Tony
Sipp
lhp |
Alex
Guerrero
2b |
|
|
MACKS |
J.D.
Martinez
of |
Danny
Duffy
lhp |
A.J.
Reed
1b |
Monte
Harrison
of |
Brock
Holt
if/of |
Adam
Rosales
IF |
Kris
Negron
2b/3b |
Alfredo
Simon
rhp |
Michael
Gettys
of |
Reynaldo
Lopez
rhp |
Ender
Enciarte
of |
Zach
Duke
lhp |
Matt
Imhof
lhp |
Brad
Brach
rhp |
PLAGUE |
Nick
Gordon
ss |
Julio
Urias
lhp |
Dallas
Keuchel
lhp |
Mark
Zagunis
c/of |
Matt
Reynolds
ss/2b |
Tommy
LaStella
2b |
Richard
Urena
ss |
Ryan
Rua
2b/3b |
Matt
Chapman
3b |
Elias
Diaz
c |
Brian
Matusz
lhp |
Steven
Souza
of |
Marco
Gonzalez
lhp |
Jacob
Gatewood
3b |
DANES |
Michael
Taylor
of |
Jake
Lamb
3b |
Matt
Shoemaker
rhp |
Carlos
Carrasco
rhp |
Andrew
Susac
c |
Nomar
Mazara
of |
Daniel
Norris
lhp |
Jeff
Hoffman
rhp |
Ryan
O'Hearn
1b |
Nick
Kingham
rhp |
|
|
|
|
METROS |
Danny
Santana
cf/ss |
Bobby
Bradley
1b |
Kyle
Hendricks
rhp |
Jeurys
Familia
rhp |
Daniel
Carbonell
of |
Justin
DeFratis
rhp |
Teoscar
Hernandez
of |
Luis
Sardinas
if |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAPS |
Ken
Vargas
1b/DH |
Brad
Zimmer
of |
Brandon
Finnegan
lhp |
Sam
Travis
1b |
Eduardo
Escobar
ss |
Hector
Rondon
rhp |
Matt
Duffy
2b/ss |
Tyler
Danish
rhp |
Giovanny
Urshela
3b |
Erick
Fedde
rhp |
Jhoan
Urena
3b |
|
|
|
WIZARDS |
Josh
Harrison
if/of |
Brett
Phillips
of |
Christian
Vasquez
c |
Kevin
Keirmaier
of |
Micah
Johnson
2b |
Nick
Burdi
rhp |
Christian
Walker
1b |
Ehire
Adrianza
ss |
Wilmer
Difo
2b |
Domonic
Brown
of |
|
|
|
|
HAYMAKERS |
Trea
Turner
ss |
Casey
Gillespie
1b |
Scott
Van Slyke
of/1b |
Danny
Farquhar
lhp |
Marwin
Gonzalez
if |
Pat
Neshek
rhp |
Tom
Wilhelmsen
rhp |
Kevin
Padlo
3b |
Mike
Morin
rhp |
Aaron
Judge
of |
Cliff
Pennington
ss |
|
|
|
STARS |
Manual
Margot
of |
Zach
Britton
rhp |
Brian
Johnson
lhp |
Michael
Chavis
3b |
Dan
Otero
rhp |
Steven
Moya
of |
Tyler
Beede
rhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COASTERS |
Alex
Jackson
of |
Michael
Conforto
of |
Aaron
Nola
rhp |
Steve
Matz
lhp |
Mike
Morse
lf |
Aristides
Aquino
of |
Chance
Sisco
c |
Jorge
Polanco
ss |
Gleyber
Torres
ss |
Alex
Gonzalez
rhp |
Steven
Vogt
c/1b |
Aaron
Loup
lhp |
Derek
Hill
of |
|
PIPERS |
Max
Pentecost
c |
Dellin
Betances
rhp |
Mike
McHenry
c |
Derek
Fisher
of |
Brad
Boxberger
rhp |
Julian
Leon
c |
Fernando
Abad
lhp |
Drew
Ward
3b |
Phil
Gosselin
2b |
Cory
Rasmus
rhp |
Kean
Wong
2b |
|
|
|
CRACKERS |
J.D.
Davis
3b |
Carlos
Rodon
lhp |
Andrew
Miller
lhp |
Kevin
Jepsen
rhp |
Seth
Smith
lf/rf |
Eric
Campbell
if |
Jared
Hughes
rhp |
Steve
Tolleson
2b |
Bryan
Morris
rhp |
Cody
Reed
lhp |
|
|
|
|
BLUES |
Dalton
Pompey
of |
Masahiro
Tanaka
rhp |
Brian
Anderson
2b/3b |
Justin
Turner
IF |
Kyle
Freeland
lhp |
Edinson
Volquez
rhp |
Orlando
Arcia
ss |
Aaron
Blair
rhp |
Alex
Blandino
if |
Raisel
Iglesias
rhp |
Tyler
Flowers
c |
|
|
|
|
|