|
Draft 2012
TEAM |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Round 4 |
Round 5 |
Round 6 |
Round 7 |
Round 8 |
Round 9 |
Round 10 |
Round
11 |
Round
12 |
Round
13 |
Round 14 |
Round 15 |
Round
16 |
Fairport Titans
|
Yoenis
Cespedes
of |
Albert
Almora
of |
Adalberto
Mondesi
IF |
Michael
Wacha
rhp |
Miles
Head
3b/1b |
David
Phelps
rhp |
Stryker
Trahan
c |
D.J.
Davis
of |
Wellington
Castillo
c |
Bobby
Parnell
rhp |
Kevin
Plawecki
c |
|
|
|
|
|
Delmar Danes
|
Oscar
Taveras
of |
Josh Rutledge
2b/ss |
Christian
Villanueva
3b |
Lucas
Harrell
rhp |
Wei-Yin
Chen
lhp |
Jarrod
Hughes
rhp |
Adeini
Hechevarria
ss |
Steven
Piscotty
3b |
Nate
HJones
rhpo |
Lucas
Giolito
rhp |
Brandon
Jacobs
of |
Jose
Qunitana
rhp |
Steve
Lombardozzi
IF |
|
|
|
Fleetwood Macks
|
Addison
Russell
ss |
Andy
Dirks
lf |
Scott Hairston
of |
Darren O'Day
rhp |
Willie
Bloomquist
ss |
Lew
Brinson
of |
Kelly
Shoppach
c |
Anthony
Alford
of |
Tanner
Rahier
3b |
C.J.
Edwards
rhp |
Shane
Watson
rhp |
Irving
Falu
2b |
|
|
|
|
Pittsford Plague
|
Byron
Buxton
cf |
Lance
Lynn
rhp |
Chris
Nelson
3b/2b |
Richie
Shaffer
3b |
Tommy
Milone
lhp |
Robbie
Ross
lhp |
Keon
Barnum
1b |
Will
Venable
of |
Joe
Kelly
rhp |
Gioskar
Amaya
2b |
Gavin
Cecchini
ss |
Josh
Lindblom
rhp |
Eric
Stults
rhp |
Tim
Federowicz
c |
|
|
Albany Capitals
|
Yu
Darvish
rhp |
Taylor Guerreri
rhp |
Avisail
Garcia
of |
Joey
Gallo
3b/1b |
Jose
Mijares
lhp |
Dilson
Herrera
2b |
Kevin
Gausman
rhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mt.Vernon Haymakers
|
Mike
Zunino
c |
Alen
Hanson
ss |
Craig
Stammen
rhp |
Kyle
Zimmer
rhp |
Victor
Roache
of |
Alex
Meyer
rhp |
Donovan
Solano
2b |
Cody Asche
3b |
Ronald
Belisario
rhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethlehem Stars
|
Jose
Fernandez
rhp |
Ernesto
Frieri
rhp |
Ryan
Cook
rhp |
Casey
Janssen
rhp |
Rougned
Odor
2b |
Travis
Harrison
1b |
Mack
Williamson
of |
Jesse
Winker
of |
Steve
Delabar
rhp |
Brad
Miller
ss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brighton Stranglers
|
Courtney
Hawkins
rf |
Jackie
Bradley
of |
A.J.
Griffin
rhp |
Matt
Barnes
rhp |
Clint
Coulter
c |
Martin
Maldonado
c |
Chris
Capuano
lhp |
Hisoshi
Iwakuma
rhp |
Roman
Quinn
ss |
Patrick
Wisdom
3b |
Matt
Skole
1b/3b |
Quinton
Berry
of |
Gavin
Floyd
rhp |
Tyler
Thornburg
rhp |
Carlos
Marmol
rhp |
Juan
Pierre
lf |
Rye Crackers
|
Corey
Seager
3b |
Mike
Fiers
rhp |
Tim
Collins
lhp |
Brad
Brach
rhp |
Kevin
Frandsen
3b |
Matt
Albers
rhp |
Pat
Light
rhp |
Gabriel
Guerrero
rf |
Charlie
Furbush
lhp |
Tyler
Pike
lhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mt.Vernon Thunder
|
Wade
Miley
lhp |
Adam LaRoche
1b |
Tom
Wilhelmson
rhp |
Justin
Ruggiano
of |
Jerry
Blevins
lhp |
J.D.
Berrios
rhp |
Greg
Dobbs
3b |
Andrew
Heaney
lhp |
Matt
Olson
1b |
Barrett
Barnes
of |
Brandon
Lyons
rhp |
Pete
Kozma
ss |
Carson
Kelly
3b |
|
|
|
Pelham Pipers
|
David
Dahl
cf |
A.J.
Ellis
c |
Eric
Chavez
3b |
Deven
Merrero
ss |
Robert
Stephenson
rhp |
Mike
McHenry
c |
Wyatt
Mathieson
c |
Jorge
Bonifacio
of |
Tyler
Glassnow
rhp |
Adam
Walker
rf |
Jake
Thomspon
rhp |
Nick
Travieso
rhp |
Daniel
Descalso
2b |
|
|
|
Westwood Wizards
|
Norichika
Aoki
rf |
Domingo
Santana
of |
Fernando
Rodney
rhp |
Pedro
Strop
rhp |
Miguel
Gonzalez
rhp |
Tyler
Naquin
of |
Daniel
Robertson
3b/ss |
Juaquin
Arias
IF |
Bruce
Rondon
rhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bay City Blues
|
Carlos
Correa
ss |
Jordan
Pacheco
3b/1b/c |
Marco
Estrada
rhp |
Dorssys
Paulino
IF |
Max
Fried
lhp |
Matt
Carpenter
3b/1b/of |
Trevor
Rosewnthal
rhp |
Sean
Doolittle
lhp |
Yasiel
Puig
of |
Jason
Hammel
rhp |
Jonathan
Herrera
ss/2b |
Tyrone
Taylor
of |
|
|
|
|
Albany Metros
|
Jorge
Soler
of |
Greg Polanco
of |
Carlos
Sanchez
2b |
Dan
Straily
rhp |
Ryan
Matteus
rhp |
Kyle
Crick
rhp |
Markel
Franco
3b |
Lance
McCullers
rhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penfield Coasters
|
Kris
Medlen
rhp |
Rob
Brantly
c |
Adam
Eaton
of |
Brian Goodwin
of |
Brandon
Moss
1b |
Kelvin
Herrera
rhp |
Tom
Murphy
c |
Jamesd
Paxton
lhp |
Hector
Santiago
lhp |
Tom
Gorzelanny
lhp |
Andy
Pettitte
lhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reclamation Draft:
|