|
Draft 2011
TEAM |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Round 4 |
Round 5 |
Round 6 |
Round 7 |
Round 8 |
Round 9 |
Round 10 |
Round
11 |
Round
12 |
Round
13 |
Round 14 |
Round 15 |
Pelham Pipers |
Anthony
Rendon
3b |
C.J.
Cron
1b |
Tyler
Skaggs
lhp |
Paul
Maholm
lhp |
Jason
Motte
rhp |
Sergio
Santos
rhp |
Mike
Carp
1b |
Bill
Bray
lhp |
Sam
LeCure
rhp |
Yoan
Alcantara
of |
Matt
Downs
if |
|
|
|
|
Westwood Wizards |
Corey Spangenberg
2b |
Vance
Worley
rhp |
Eric
Thames
of |
Wily
Peralta
rhp |
Marcel
Ozuna
of |
Jorge
Alfaro
c |
Rickey
Oropesa
1b |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pittsford Plague |
Bubba
Starling
OF |
Josh
Bell
OF |
Josh
Collmenter
rhp |
Joe
Panik
ss |
Archie
Bradley
rhp |
Eduardo
Nunez
if |
Tommy
Joseph
c |
Carlos
Martinez
rhp |
Alejandro
De Aza
of |
Collin
Cowgill
of |
Reed
Johnson
of |
Garret
Richards
rhp |
Manny
Banuelos
lhp |
|
|
Delmar Danes |
Jose
Altuve
2b |
Francisco
Martinez
3b |
Eddie
Rosario
of |
Deck
McGuire
rhp |
Greg
Holland
rhp |
Oswaldo
Arcia
of |
Alex
Cobb
rhp |
Justin
Nicolino
lhp |
Hector
Sanchez
c |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albany Metros |
Doug
Fister
rhp |
Jonathan Schoop
2b |
Xander
Bogaerts
3b |
Ivan
Nova
rhp |
Lucas
Duda
1b/of |
Jake
Hager
ss |
Rymer
Liriano
of |
Zach
Cozart
ss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairport Titans |
Ryan
Lavarnway
c |
Francisco
Lindor
ss |
Tyler
Pastornicky
ss |
George
Springer
of |
Rex
Brothers
lhp |
Dante
Bichette,jr.
3b |
Brad
Peacock
rhp |
Brent
Lillibridge
of/2b |
Cheslor
Cuthbert
3b |
Levi
Michael
2b/ss |
Anthony
Gose
of |
Jeff
Samardzija
rhp |
Alfredo
Silverio
of |
Tyler
Austin
c/3b |
|
Brighton Stranglers |
Kolten
Wong
2b |
Javier
Baez
ss/3b |
Brandon
Nimmo
of |
Mikie
Mahtook
of |
Jeff
Karstens
rhp |
Jim
Johnson
rhp |
Mark
Melancon
rhp |
Phil
Humber
rhp |
Jordan
Lyles
rhp |
Juan
Nicasio
rhp |
Bruce
Chen
lhp |
Endy
Chavez
of |
Dan
Vogelbach
1b |
Daniel
Descalso
if |
Rafael
Soriano
rhp |
Penfield Coasters |
Dylan
Bundy
rhp |
Cory
Luebke
lhp |
Addison
Reed
rhp |
Danny
Hultzen
lhp |
Ryan
Vogelsong
rhp |
Kyle
Kendrick
rhp |
Mike
Dunn
lhp |
Jesus
Guzman
1b/lf |
Jacob
Anderson
of |
Maicir
Izturis
if |
|
|
|
|
|
Fleetwood Macks |
Blake
Swihart
c |
Matt
Harrison
lhp |
Allen
Craig
of |
B.A.
Vollmuth
3b |
Antonio
Bastardo
lhp |
Taylor
Jungmann
rhp |
Ryan
Wright
2b |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rye Crackers |
Darwin
Barney
2b |
Matt
Dean
3b |
Alex
Presely
of |
Austin
Hedges
c |
David
Ross
c |
Tony
Sipp
lhp |
Matt
Harvey
rhp |
Joc
Pederson
of |
Steve Cishek
rhp |
Bobby Crocker
of |
Noah
Syndergaard
rhp |
Drew
Smyly
lhp |
Chad
Bettis
rhp |
Edward
Mujica
rhp |
|
Mt. Vernon Haymakers |
Mark
Trumbo
1b |
Johnny
Giovotella
2b |
Guillermo
Moscoso
rhp |
Ryan
Brett
2b |
Kevan
Smith
c |
David
Hernandez
rhp |
Al
Alburquerque
rhp |
Mike
Aviles
3b/2b |
Sean
Gilmartin
lhp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Albany Capitals |
Gerrit
Cole
rhp |
Starling Marte
of |
Taijuan
Walker
rhp |
Ruben
Tejada
2b/ss |
Vinnie
Pestano
rhp |
Brendan
Crawford
ss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon Thunder |
Jordan
Walden
rhp |
Brennan Boesch
of |
Ryan
Roberts
3b |
John
Mayberry,Jr.
1b/of |
Trevor
Story
ss |
Cristhian
Martinez
rhp |
Zeke
DeVoss
2b |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bethlehem Stars |
Salvador
Perez
c |
Matt
Szczur
of |
Fernando
Salas
rhp |
Henderson
Alvarez
rhp |
Taylor
Green
3b |
Matt
Adams
1b |
Jed
Bradley
lhp |
Trevor
May
rhp |
Zach
Walters
2b |
Jesse Biddle
lhp |
|
|
|
|
|
Bay City Blues |
Emilio
Bonifacio
if/of |
Trevor
Bauer
rhp |
Brandon
Drury
3b |
Alfredo
Aceves
rhp |
Koji
Uehara
rhp |
Mason
Williams
of |
Glen
Perkins
lhp |
Rosell
Herrera
ss/3b |
J.T.
Realmuto
c |
Brandon
Martin
ss |
Leonys
Martin
of |
Elier
Hernandez
of |
Eric
Bedard
lhp |
|
|
|
Reclamation Draft:
|