|
Draft 2010
TEAM |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Round 4 |
Round 5 |
Round 6 |
Round 7 |
Round 8 |
Round 9 |
Round 10 |
Round
11 |
Round
12 |
Round
13 |
Fairport Titans |
Bryce Harper
OF |
Jameson Taillon RHP |
Gary
Sanchez
C |
Mike
Aviles
2b/SS |
Craig
Kimbrel
RHP |
Sean Rodriguez
2B |
Drew Cumberland
SS |
Andrew Cashner
RHP |
Brandon Beachy
RHP |
Carlos
Perez
LHP |
Andrelton Simmons
SS |
|
|
Albany Metros |
Brandon Belt
1b/OF |
Danny Valencia
3B |
Reymond Fuentes
OF |
Jon
Axford
RHP |
Carlos
Perez
C |
Tyler Clippard
RHP |
Jon
Niese
LHP |
Will Middlebrooks
3B |
Kameron Loe
RHP |
|
|
|
|
Westwood Wizards |
Manny Machado
SS |
Jedd Gyorko
3B |
Justin O'Conner
C |
Jake Odorizzi
RHP |
Johermyn
Chavez
OF |
Sebastian Valle
C |
Chris
Archer
RHP |
Travis Ishikawa
1B |
Paul Goldschmidt
1B |
|
|
|
|
Pittsford Plague |
Zach
Cox
3B |
Billy Hamilton
2B/SS |
Chris Johnson
3B |
Mitch Moreland
1B/RF |
Stetson Allie
RHP |
Mike Morse
rf/1B |
(Caps)
Rudy
Owens
LHP |
Wilson Betemit
3B |
Kenley Jansen
RHP |
Manny Ramirez
DH |
Will Rhymes
2B |
Jake Westbrook
RHP |
Bud Norris
RHP |
Pelham Pipers |
Devin Mesoraco
C |
Josh
Sale
OF |
Brett Gardner
OF |
Delino DeShields,Jr
2B |
Jon
Jay
OF |
Rod Barajas
C |
Nick Longmire
OF |
Alexi
Ogando
RHP |
Wilton Lopez
RHP |
Mickey Wiswall
1B |
Andy Wilkins
3B |
|
|
Mt. Vernon Haymakers |
Aroldis Chapman
LHP |
Brett Eibner
OF |
Gary Brown
OF |
Andres Torres
OF |
Hunter
Morris
1B |
R.A. Dickey
RHP |
Paul
Janish
SS |
Randall Delgado
RHP |
|
|
|
|
|
Rye Crackers |
Michael Choice
OF |
Jason
Kipnis
2B |
Kolbrin Vitek
3B/OF |
Evan
Meek
RHP |
Drew
Vettleson
OF |
Clay Hensley
RHP |
Brian Sanches
RHP |
Cory
Vaughn
OF |
Phil
Coke
LHP |
Derek Dietrich
SS |
|
|
|
Bay City Blues |
Jonathan Singleton
OF |
Chris
Sale
LHP |
Garin Cecchini
3B |
Anthony Ranaudo
RHP |
Joaquin
Benoit
RHP |
Ryan LaMarre
OF |
Jean Segura
2B |
Francisco Cervelli
C |
Steve Parker
3B |
Ronnie Cedeno
SS |
|
|
|
Fleetwood Macks |
Christian Colon
SS |
Michael
Olt
3B |
Travis Wood
LHP |
Alex Gonzalez
SS |
Robbie Erlin
LHP |
Jesse Crain
RHP |
Bryce Brentz
OF |
Trey
McNutt
RHP |
Reggie Golden
OF |
Taylor Lindsey
2B |
|
|
|
Bethlehem Stars |
Jonny Venters
LHP |
Christian
Yelick
OF |
Michael Pineda
RHP |
Jose
Iglesias
SS |
Chris Denorfia
OF |
Edgar Renteria
SS |
Charles Jones OF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delmar Danes |
Brent Morel
3B |
Yasmani
Grandal
c |
John
Jaso
C |
Jake
Marisnick
OF |
Santiago Casilla
RHP |
Michael Kirkman LHP |
Jerry
Sands
OF/1B |
Charlie Culbertson
2B |
Ehire Adrianza
SS |
Heath Hembree
RHP |
|
|
|
Brighton Stranglers |
Nick Castellanos
3B |
Shelby
Miller
RHP |
Gaby Sanchez
1B |
Yorman
Rodriguez
OF |
Hisanori Takahashi
LHP |
Matt Lipka
SS |
Austin Wates
OF |
Leo
Nunez
RHP |
Dan
Runzler
LHP |
Sean Coyle
SS/2B |
|
|
|
Albany Caps |
Zach Britton
LHP |
Francisco
Peguero
OF |
Guillermo Pimental
OF |
Ramon
Morla
3B |
Tyler Roberts
C |
Arthur Rhodes
LHP |
Mike Fontenot
IF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon Thunder |
Kyle Parker
OF |
Drew
Pomeranz
LHP |
Kelin Deglan
C |
Kyle
McLellan
RHP |
David Freese
3B |
Matt Belisle
RHP |
Matt Davidson
3B |
Alex
Wimmers
RHP |
Mitchell
Boggs
RHP |
Joe Thatcher
LHP |
Marcus Knecht
OF |
|
|
Penfield Coasters |
Jose Bautista
3B/OF |
Jurickson
Profar
SS |
John
Lamb
LHP |
Colby
Lewis
RHP |
Kaleb Cowart
3B |
Coco
Crisp
OF |
Jason Vargas
LHP |
Carl
Pavano
RHP |
Boone Logan
LHP |
J.D. Martinez
OF |
|
|
|
Reclamation Draft |
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Westwood Wizards |
Aaron
Heilman
RHP |
|
|
Pittsford Plague |
Chris
Heisey
OF |
Randy
Wells
RHP |
Joe
Smith
RHP |
Pelham Pipers |
Bobby
Jenks
RHP |
Matt
Diaz
LF/RF |
Jordan
Schafer
OF |
Delmar Danes |
Nate Scheirholtz
OF |
|
|
Brighton Stranglers |
Jeremy
Affeldt
LHP |
|
|
Mt. Vernon Thunder |
Chris
Young
RHP |
|
|
|