|
Draft 2009
TEAM |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
Round 4 |
Round 5 |
Round 6 |
Round 7 |
Round 8 |
Round 9 |
Round 10 |
Round
11 |
Round
12 |
Round
13 |
Mt. Vernon Haymakers |
Stephen Strasburg rhp |
Jiovanni
Mier
ss |
Tommy
Mendonca
3b |
Randall
Grichuk
of |
Tyler
Flowers
c |
Sean
Burnett
lhp |
Mark
Lowe
rhp |
Luis
Castillo
2b |
Mychal
Givens
ss/rhp |
Jayson
Nix
2b/ss |
|
|
|
Fairport
Titans |
Dustin Ackley of/1b |
Donovan
Tate
of |
Julio
Teheran
rhp |
Ryan
Perry
rhp |
Chris
Getz
2b |
Chris Withrow
rhp |
Brendan
Ryan
ss/2b |
Kosuku
Fukudome
of |
Brian
Duensing
lhp |
|
|
|
|
Pittsford Plague |
Domonic Brown of |
Andrew
Bailey
rhp |
Ian
Desmond
ss/2b |
Marc Rzepczynski
lhp |
Jenrry
Mejia
rhp |
Alex
Avila
c |
Grant
Desme
of |
Pedro
Feliz
3b |
Tim
Stauffer
rhp |
Charlie
Morton
rhp |
|
|
|
Brighton Stranglers |
Ben Zobrist if/of |
Joel
Pineiro
rhp |
Tyler Matzek
lhp |
Christian
Bethancourt
c |
Kyle
Blanks
1b/rf/lf |
Rajai
Davis
of |
Jose
Mijares
lhp |
Alex
White
rhp |
Brayan
Pena
c |
|
|
|
|
Fleetwood Macks |
J.A.
Happ
lhp |
Max
Stassi
c |
Ike
Davis
1b |
Ryan
Raburn
of/1b/3n |
Brad Bergeson
rhp |
Dan
Meyer
lhp |
Brian
Medders
rhp |
Julio
Lugo
ss/2b |
Laynce
Nix
of |
Kyle
Bellows
3b |
Kyle
Seager
2b |
|
|
Delmar Danes |
Kyle
Drabek
rhp |
Matt
Latos
rhp |
Anthony
Rizzo
1b |
Angel
Pagan
of |
Nyjer
Morgan
of |
Dayan
Viciedo
3b |
Marco
Scutaro
ss |
Jeff
Bianchi
ss/2b |
Sean
West
lhp |
|
|
|
|
Westwood Wizards |
Martin Perez
lhp |
Brett Jackson
of |
Zach
Wheeler
rhp |
Luke
Gregerson
rhp |
Carlos
Ruiz
c |
Juan
Troncoso
rhp |
Eric
O'Flaherty
lhp |
Adam
Moore
c |
|
|
|
|
|
Albany Metros |
Starlin
Castro
ss |
Thomas
Neal
of |
Tony
Sanchez
c |
James
Darnell
3b |
Kyle
Gibson
rhp |
Trevor Reckling
lhp |
Craig
Counsell
if |
Tanner
Scheppers
rhp |
Chris
Dickerson
of |
|
|
|
|
Bethlehem Stars |
Casey
McGehee
3b/2b |
Alexi Liddi
3b |
Wilson
Ramos
c |
Nick
Masset
rhp |
Daniel
Hudson
rhp |
Tyson
Gillies
of |
Danny
Duffy
lhp |
Peter
Moylan
rhp |
Tony
Abreu
2b |
Aaron
Crow
rhp |
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon Thunder |
Grant
Green
ss |
Bobby Borchering
3b/1b |
D.J.
LeMahieu
2b |
George
Sherrill
lhp |
Kenji
Kawakami
rhp |
Juan Uribe
if |
Angel
Guzman
rhp |
Yorvit
Torrealba
c |
Gabriel
Noriega
ss |
|
|
|
|
Rye Crackers |
Tim
Wheeler
of |
Nick
Franklin
ss |
Jeff
Malm
1b |
Roger
Kieschnick
of |
Dallas
Braden
lhp |
Alberto Aceves
rhp |
Everth
Cabrera
ss |
Ben
Paulsen
1b |
Sean
White
rhp |
Mike
Leake
rhp |
|
|
|
Penfield Coasters |
Ross Ohlendorf
rhp |
Mike
Trout
of |
Hak-Ju
Lee
ss |
Logan Forsythe
3b/2b |
Ryan
Wheeler
1b |
Mark
Guerrier
rhp |
(Danes)
Alex Torres
lhp |
A.J.
Pollock
of |
Chris
Owings
ss/2b |
Hector
Rondon
rhp |
Chris
Heisey
of |
Darren
O'Day
rhp |
Josh
Thole
c |
Albany Capitals |
Daniel Bard
rhp |
Casey Crosby
lhp |
Danny
Espinoa
ss |
Ronald
Belisario
rhp |
Craig
Breslow
lhp |
Drew
Storen
rhp |
Chris
Dominguez
3b |
(Plague)
Miguel
Sano
ss |
|
|
|
|
|
Pelham Pipers |
Scott Feldman
rhp |
Clayton Richard lhp |
Garrett
Jones
1b/of |
Jared
Mitchell
of |
Kent
Matthes
of |
Jonny
Gomes
of |
Tommy
Hunter
rhp |
Robert
Stock
c |
Nolan
Arenado
3b |
Mike
Minor
lhp |
Chad
Gaudin
rhp |
|
|
Bay City Blues |
Wil
Myers
c |
Jason
Turner
rhp |
Randy
Wells
rhp |
David
Aardsma
rhp |
Russell
Branyan
1b |
David
Robertson
rhp |
Ryan
Hanigan
c |
Scott Podsednik
of |
Chase
D'Arnaud
2b/ss |
|
|
|
|
|
|