INTERNET LINKS

- DMB
-
APBA
-
Mako-Jo Utilities
-
Peter GammonsLinks
-
MLB
-
Boston Globe
-
CNN-SI/MLB
-
Player Finder
-
Baseball America
-
Charlie Chan

 

Draft 2006

CAPITALS (1)

1.  Yovanni Gallardo - rhp

2.  Melky Cabrera - of

3.  Chris Ray - rhp

4.  Adam Lind - of

5.  Mike Napoli - c

6.  Martin Prado - 2b/3b

7.  Lorenzo Cain - of

8.  Kevin Kouzmanoff - DH

9.  Jose Garcia - rhp

10. Jeff Bianchi - ss

STRANGLERS (2)

1.  Justin Upton -  of

2.  Dan Uggla - 2b

3.  Takashi Saito - rhp

4.  Jason Hirsh - rhp

5.  Matt Diaz - of

6.  Pat Neshek - rhp

7.  Ruddy Lugo - rhp

8.  Matt Guerrier - rhp

9.  Will Inman - rhp

THUNDER (3)

1.  Matt Garza - rhp

2.  Scott Elbert - lhp

3.  Luke Scott - of

4.  Chris Parmelee - of

5.  David Ross - c

6.  Matt Antonelli - 3b/2b

7.  Cedrick Hunter - of

8.  Drew Stubbs - of

9.  Kasey Kiker - lhp

10. Craig Cooper - 1b

 

PLAGUE (4)

1.  Carlos Gomez - of

2.  Tom Gorzelanny - lhp

3.  Clayton Kershaw - lhp

4.  Taylor Tankersley - lhp

5.  Erci Byrnes - of

6.  Preston Mattingly - ss//of

7.  Alex Escobar - of

8.  Matt Sulenic - of

9.  Van Pope - 3b

10. Scott Sizemore - 2b

 

MACKS (5)

1.  Josh Johnson - rhp

2.  Chris Duncan - of

3.  Endy Chavez - of

4.  Aaron BAtes - 1b

5.  Kevin Slowey - rhp

6.  Robb Quinlan - 3b

7.  Clay Buchholz - rhp

PIPERS (6)

1.  Philip Hughes - rhp

2.  Eliezer Alfonzo - c

3.  Gary Matthews, Jr. - of

4.  Jacob McGee - lhp

5.  Fernando Rodney - rhp

6.  Joe Borowski - rhp

7.  Ramon Ramirez - rhp

8.  Darren Oliver - lhp

9.  Cyle Hankerd - if

10. Brad Lincoln - rhp

BLUES (7)

1.  Evan Longoria - 3b/2b

2.  Clay Hensley - rhp

3.  Jose Tabata - of

4.  Cla Meredith - rhp

5.  Esteban German - if/of

6.  Hong-Chih Kuo - lhp

7.  Scott Thorma - 1b/of

8.  Geoff Geary - rhp

9.  Deolis Guerra - rhp

10. Peter Bourjos - of

METROS (8)

1.  Chuck Lofgren - lhp

2.  Matt Kemp - of

3.  Jonathan Sanchez - lhp

4.  Mike Carp - 1b

5.  Brad Shealy - 1b

6.  Tyler Colvin - of

7.  Mike O'Connor - lhp

8.  Mitch Talbot - rhp

9.  Max Sapp - c

10. Eugenio Velez - 2b

 

STARS (9)

1.  Nick Adenhart - rhp

2.  Billy Rowell - 3b

3.  Luke Hochevar - rhp

4.  Alexi Casilla - ss

5.  Matt McBride - c

6.  Chris Coghlan - 3b

7.  Mike Redmond - c

8.  Glen Perkins - lhp

CRACKERS (10)

1.  Tim Lincecum - rhp

2.  Hank Conger - c

3.  Scott Proctor - rhp

4.  Brent Lillibridge - ss

5.  Treor Miller - lhp

6.  Aaron Cunningham - of

7.  Dexter Fowler - of

8.  Ben Copeland - of

COASTERS (11)

1.  Mike Pelfrey - rhp

2.  Travis Snider - of

3.  Rich Hill - lhp

4.  Carlos Villanueva - rhp

5.  Renyel Pinto - lhp

6.  Ryan Theriot - 2b

7.  Gerardo Parra - of

8.  Carlos Truinfel - ss

9.  Hector Luna - if

10. Taylor Teagarden - c

 

DANES (12)

1.  Jonothan Broxton - rhp

2.  Ricky Nolasco - rhp

3.  Matt Capps - rhp

4.  Kevin Correia - rhp

5.  Donald Veal - lhp

6.  Matt Thornton - lhp

7.  Fernando Nieve - rhp

8.  Kory Casto - of

WIZARDS (13)

1.  Andrew Miller - lhp

2.  Dennis Reyes - lhp

3.  Miguel Villalona - 3b

4.  Shane Victorino - of

5.  Mark Reynolds - ifof

6.  Bryan Anderson - c

7.  Eric Hurley - rhp

TITANS (14)

1.  Kenji Johjima - c

2.  Phil Humber - rhp

3.  Pedro Feliciano - lhp

4.  Emmanuel Burriss - ss

5.  Jason Place - of

6.  Micah Owings - rhp

7.  Jake Woods - lhp

8.  Joshua Bell - 3b

9.  Hayden Penn - rhp

10. Lars Anderson - 1b

HAYMAKERS (15)

1.  Ronnie Paulino - c

2.  J.J.Putz - rhp

3.  Orlando Hernandez - rhp

4.  Chris Marrero - of

5.  Joe Beimel - lhp

6.  Mark DeRosa - of/if

7.  Brandon Erbe - rhp

8.  Chase Headley - 3b

9.  Nick Hundley - c

10. Adam Ottavino - rhp

Draft Update Chart:
TEAM Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10

Albany

Caps

Yovani

Gallardo

rhp

Melky

Cabrera

of

Chris

Ray

rhp

Adam

Lind

of

Mike

Napoli

c

Martin

Prado

2b/3b

Lorenzo

Cain

of

Kevin

Kouzmanoff

DH

Jose

Garcia

rhp

Jeff

Bianchi

ss

Brighton

Stranglers

Justin

Upton

of

Dan

Uggla

2b

Takashi

Saito

rhp

Jason

Hirsh

rhp

Matt

Diaz

lf/rf

Pat

Neshek

rhp

Ruddy

Lugo

rhp

Matt

Guerrier

rhp

Will

Inman

rhp

 

Mt. Vernon

Thunder

Matt

Garza

rhp

Scott

Elbert

lhp

Luke

Scott

of

Chris

Parmelee

of

David

Ross

c

Matt

Antonelli

3b/2b

Cedrick

Hunter

of

Drew

Stubbs

of

Kasey

Kiker

lhp

Craig

Cooper

1b

Pittsford

Plague

Carlos

Gomez

of

Tom

Gorzelanny

lhp

Clayton

Kershaw

lhp

Taylor

Tankersley

lhp

Eric

Byrnes

cf

Preston

Mattingly

ss/of

Alex

Escobar

of

Matt

Sulenic

of

Van

Pope

3b

Scott

Sizemore

2b

Fleetwood

Macks

Josh

Johnson

rhp

Chris

Duncan

of/dh

Endy

Chavez

of

Aaron

Bates

1b

Kevin

Slowey

rhp

Robb

Quinlan

3b

Clay

Buchholz

rhp

     

Pelham

Pipers

Philip

Hughes

rhp

Eliezer

Alfonzo

c

Gary

Matthews,Jr

of

Jacob

McGee

lhp

Fernando

Rodney

rhp

Joe

Borowski

rhp

Ramon

Ramirez

rhp

Darren

Oliver

lhp

Cyle

Hankerd

if

Brad

Lincoln

rhp

Bay City

Blues

Evan

Longoria

3b/2b

Clay

Hensley

rhp

Jose

Tabata

of

Cla

Meredith

rhp

Esteban

German

if/of

Hong-Chih

Kuo

lhp

Scott

Thorman lf/1b

Geoff

Geary

rhp

Deolis

Guerra

rhp

Peter

Bourjos

of

Albany

Metros

Chuck

Lofgren

lhp

Matt

Kemp

of

Jonathan

Sanchez

lhp

Mike

Carp

1b

Brad

Shealy

1b

Tyler

Colvin

of

Mike

O'Connor

lhp

Mitch

Talbot

rhp

Max

Sapp

c

Eugenio

Velez

2b

Bethlehem

Stars

Nick

Adenhart

rhp

Billy

Rowell

3b

Luke

Hochevar

rhp

Alexi

Casilla

ss/2b

Matt

McBride

c

Chris

Coghlan

3b

Mike

Redmond

c

Glen

Perkins

lhp

   

Rye

Crackers

Tim

Lincecum

rhp

Hank

Conger

c

Scott

Proctor

rhp

Brent Lillibridge

ss

Trevor

Miller

lhp

Aaron

Cunningham

of

Dexter

Fowler

of

Ben

Copeland

of

   

Penfield

Coasters

Mike

Pelfrey

rhp

Travis

Snider

of/dh

Rich

Hill

lhp

Carlos

Villanueva

rhp

Renyel

Pinto

lhp

Ryan

Theriot

2b

Gerardo

Parra

of

Carlos

Truinfel

ss

Hector

Luna

if

Taylor

Teagarden

c

Delmar

Danes

Jonathan

Broxton

rhp

Ricky

Nolasco

rhp

Matt

Capps

rhp

Kevin

Correia

rhp

Donald

Veal

lhp

Matt

Thornton

lhp

Fernando

Nieve

rhp

Kory

Casto

of

   

Westwood

Wizards

Andrew

Miller

lhp

Dennis

Reyes

lhp

Miguel

Villalona

3b

Shane

Victorino

of

Mark

Reynolds

if/of

Bryan

Anderson

c

Eric

Hurley

rhp

     

Fairport

Titans

Kenji

Johjima

c

Phil

Humber

rhp

Pedro

Feliciano

lhp

Emmanuel

Burriss

ss

Jason

Place

of

Micah

Owings

rhp

Jake

Woods

lhp

Joshua

Bell

3b

Hayden

Penn

rhp

Lars

Anderson

1b

Mt. Vernon

Haymakers

Ronnie

Paulino

c

J.J.

Putz

rhp

Orlando

Hernandez

rhp

Chris

Marrero

of

Joe

Beimel

lhp

Mark

DeRosa

rf/if

Brandon Erbe

rhp

Chase

Headley

3b

Nick

Hundley

c

Adam

Ottavino

rhp

2003 Bob Kidera. All rights reserved.                                                                Page design by B a s i c T e m p l a t e s . c o m.